PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy policy Mandulis GmbH

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

Cookies

When you visit our website, we may store information on your computer in the form of cookies. Cookies are small files that are transferred from an Internet server to your browser and stored on its hard drive. Only the Internet protocol address is stored here - no personal data. This information, which is stored in the cookies, allows us to automatically recognize you the next time you visit our website, which makes it easier for you to use.

Of course you can also visit our website without accepting cookies. If you do not want your computer to be recognized the next time you visit, you can also refuse the use of cookies by changing the settings in your browser to "refuse cookies". The respective procedure can be found in the operating instructions of your browser. If you reject the use of cookies, however, there may be restrictions in the use of some areas of our website.

The legal basis for the use of cookies is our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). To this end, we have concluded a contract with Google for order data processing.

When you access our website, software is used to establish a connection to Google's servers and to transmit data to Google's servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website user.

This website uses the "IP anonymization" function. As a result, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus made anonymous. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

Detailed information on the handling of user data by Google Analytics can be found in the privacy policy of Google or Google Analytics.

Deactivate Google Analytics

You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can only prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics.

Contact form

After sending the contact form, the personal data entered by you will be processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by sending the form.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to do so will only mean that you will not submit your request and that we will not be able to process it.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

The data will be further processed, which is compatible with the original purpose of processing, on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in forms not requiring consent, such as the addressed postal dispatch of advertising, until objection. In this case, the data will be passed on to the shipping service provider.

 

You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing at any time by written notification. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.

If the legal basis for processing your personal data exists in your consent or in a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data transferability.

You have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until revocation is not affected by the revocation.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Rights concerned

Please contact us at any time if you would like to know which personal data we store about you or if you wish to have it corrected or deleted. Furthermore, you have the right to limit the processing (Art. 18 DSGVO), a right to object to the processing (Art. 21 DSGVO) and the right to data transfer (Art. 20 DSGVO).

In these cases, please contact us directly.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy if necessary due to new technologies. Please make sure you have the latest version. If any material changes are made to this privacy statement, we will post those changes on our website.

All interested parties and visitors to our website can contact us with questions about data protection:

Frau Mag. Alexa Dschulnigg
Mandulis GmbH
Eichenweg 15
9520 Annenheim

Tel.:  +43 660 985 15 11
E-Mail: office@mandulis.at
 

Should our data protection officer not be able to answer your request to your satisfaction, you will always have the right to complain to the data protection supervisory authority responsible for your federal state.

Mandulis GmbH

Familie Dschulnigg
Eichenweg 15
9520 Annenheim

Email: office@mandulis.at

Tel.: +43 4248 20195

Shop Service


Zum Shop

Datenschutz

Widerrufsrecht

Zahlungsmethoden

Informationen


Über uns

Kontakt

AGB

Impressum

Händler

Das Leben ist ein Spiel...